No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Blueberry muffins & banana nut muffins Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, bleached enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil, water, banana puree, eggs, walnuts, contains 2% or less of: invert sugar, modified corn starch, glycerin, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), molasses, whey (milk), emulsifier blend (mono-and diglycerides, sodium stearoyl lactylate, polysorbate 60), natural and artificial flavor, nonfat dry milk, potassium sorbate (preservative), salt, wheat gluten, sorbic acid (preservative), xanthan gum, spice, guar gum, enzyme, annatto extract (color), turmeric (color). contains milk, eggs, walnuts and wheat. may contain traces of almonds, coconut, pistachios and soy. blueberry muffins ingredients: sugar, bleached enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil, water, eggs, blueberries, contains 2% or less of: margarine (palm oil, water, salt, mono-and diglycerides. soy lecithin

Check Blueberry muffins & banana nut muffins against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityNuttyButtery
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBaking
Vegan? Blueberry muffins & banana nut muffins | Spoonful