Is BLUEBERRY MUFFINS, BLUEBERRY Peanut Free?

Description
Soft, moist cakes feature bursts of sweet-tart fruit, a tender crumb and lightly crisp tops. Often eaten for breakfast, brunch or as a portable snack with coffee. Customer reviews commonly cite consistent fruit flavor, while noting occasional variability in moisture, berry distribution and portion size across different production runs periodically.

Description
Soft, moist cakes feature bursts of sweet-tart fruit, a tender crumb and lightly crisp tops. Often eaten for breakfast, brunch or as a portable snack with coffee. Customer reviews commonly cite consistent fruit flavor, while noting occasional variability in moisture, berry distribution and portion size across different production runs periodically.
Ingredients
SUGAR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, BLUEBERRIES, WATER, GLYCERIN, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), WHEY, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, POLYSORBATE 60, PRESERVATIVES (PHOSPHORIC ACID, SODIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE.
Check BLUEBERRY MUFFINS, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY MUFFINS, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
About this product
Snack · Piece


