Is BLUEBERRY MUFFINS, BLUEBERRY Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, BLUEBERRIES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WHEY (MILK), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY FLOUR, LEAVENING (SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, CANOLA LECITHIN, PALM OIL, CORN FLOUR, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, ENZYMES.

Check BLUEBERRY MUFFINS, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
FluffySoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go