Is Blueberry Muffins Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites
  • eggs

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, BLUEBERRIES, EGGS, WATER, SOY OIL, EGG WHITES, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, ALUMINUM SULFATE, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVES), PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO - AND DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEY (MILK), XANTHAN GUM.

Check Blueberry Muffins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep