Is Blueberry Muffins Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- vital wheat gluten
- bleached enriched flour
- flour
vital wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, BLUEBERRIES, EGGS, WATER, SOY OIL, EGG WHITES, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, ALUMINUM SULFATE, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVES), PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO - AND DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEY (MILK), XANTHAN GUM.
Check Blueberry Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blueberry Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
About this product
Bread · Piece


