Is Blueberry Natural Flavor (1 oz, Zin: 528000) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- natural blueberry flavor
- natural flavors
- glycerin
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alcohol, Glycerin, Natural Blueberry Flavor, Natural Flavors, Propylene Glycol
Check Blueberry Natural Flavor (1 oz, Zin: 528000) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blueberry Natural Flavor (1 oz, Zin: 528000) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Where to buy
Blueberry Natural Flavor (1 oz, Zin: 528000) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle


