Is Blueberry Natural Fruit Other Natural Flavour Bite Size Snacks Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole grain wheat flour
- wheat flour
- barley
- wheat
- whole grain rye flour
- enriched flour
- whole grain oats
- malt syrup
- natural flavor
whole grain wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate [vitamin B1], Riboflavin [vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Sugar, Canola Oil, Whole Grain Rye Flour, Whole Grain Oats, Dried Blueberries, Invert Sugar, Malt Syrup (from Corn And Barley), Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Natural Flavor, Ferric Orthophosphate (iron), Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1). Contains Wheat and Soy.
Check Blueberry Natural Fruit Other Natural Flavour Bite Size Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blueberry Natural Fruit Other Natural Flavour Bite Size Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


