Is Blueberry Oat Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour
  • oats

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OATS, TAPIOCA SYRUP,, SUNFLOWER BUTTER (SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SUNFLOWER OIL), SUNFLOWER SEEDS,, BLUEBERRIES (CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), FLAX SEEDS, CANE SUGAR, BROWN RICE CRISP (BROWN RICE, CANE SYRUP, SEA SALT),, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, NATURAL FLAVOR, BROWN RICE SYRUP, BROWN RICE FLOUR, OAT FLOUR,, MOLASSES, SEA SALT.

Check Blueberry Oat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast