Is Blueberry Oat Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OATS, TAPIOCA SYRUP,, SUNFLOWER BUTTER (SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SUNFLOWER OIL), SUNFLOWER SEEDS,, BLUEBERRIES (CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), FLAX SEEDS, CANE SUGAR, BROWN RICE CRISP (BROWN RICE, CANE SYRUP, SEA SALT),, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, NATURAL FLAVOR, BROWN RICE SYRUP, BROWN RICE FLOUR, OAT FLOUR,, MOLASSES, SEA SALT.
Check Blueberry Oat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blueberry Oat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


