Is BLUEBERRY ON THE BOTTOM NONFAT GREEK YOGURT, BLUEBERRY Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, BLUEBERRIES, WATER, CANE SUGAR, CORN STARCH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN D3.

Check BLUEBERRY ON THE BOTTOM NONFAT GREEK YOGURT, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

BLUEBERRY ON THE BOTTOM NONFAT GREEK YOGURT, BLUEBERRY is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go