No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is BLUEBERRY ORGANIC KEFIR CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, BLUEBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: PASTEURIZED ORGANIC LOWFAT MILK, ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, PECTIN, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), ORGANIC RED BEET (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES.

Check BLUEBERRY ORGANIC KEFIR CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTangyTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieMeal Prep
Lactose Free? BLUEBERRY ORGANIC KEFIR CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, BLUEBERRY | Spoonful