Is BLUEBERRY ORIGINAL LOWFAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- kosher gelatin
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, WATER, FRUCTOSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BLUEBERRIES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, KOSHER GELATIN, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3. CONTAINS ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES INCLUDING L. ACIDOPHILUS.
Check BLUEBERRY ORIGINAL LOWFAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY ORIGINAL LOWFAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


