Is Blueberry Pomegranate Crunch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sea salt and natural flavors
sea salt and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PISTACHIOS, PURE CANE SUGAR, RICE SYRUP, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, POMEGRANATE POWDER, SEA SALT AND NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Blueberry Pomegranate Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blueberry Pomegranate Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece, Granule


