Is BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE FLAVOR PYRAMID WHITE TEA BAGS, BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE TEA, ROSEHIPS, GREEN TEA, HIBISCUS FLOWERS, NATURAL FLAVOR, SWEET BLACKBERRY LEAVES, DRIED BLACK CURRANT FRUIT PIECES, DRIED BLACKBERRY FRUIT PIECES, DRIED BLUEBERRY FRUIT PIECES, DRIED RASPBERRY FRUIT PIECES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE FLAVOR PYRAMID WHITE TEA BAGS, BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE FLAVOR PYRAMID WHITE TEA BAGS, BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
About this product
Tea · Pouch


