Is Blueberry / Pomegranate Sparkling Water Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- blueberry natural flavour
- pomegranate natural flavour
- carbon dioxide
blueberry natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rock glacier water, Carbon dioxide, Blueberry natural flavour, Pomegranate natural flavour
Check Blueberry / Pomegranate Sparkling Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blueberry / Pomegranate Sparkling Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


