Is Blueberry Pomegranate Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • retinyl palmitate
  • vitamin b12
  • natural flavor

retinyl palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

vitamin b12
natural flavor

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, COCONUT WATER FROM CONCENTRATE, MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, D-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RETINYL PALMITATE (VITAMIN A), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12)

Check Blueberry Pomegranate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go