Is BLUEBERRY & RASPBERRY METABOLISM HELPS SUPPORT NORMAL ENERGY YIELDING METABOLISM SUPER HERBAL TEA BAGS, BLUEBERRY & RASPBERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- natural flavors
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIBISCUS, ROSEHIP, ORANGE PEEL, APPLE, NATURAL FLAVORS, LICORICE, ROASTED CHICORY ROOT, BLUEBERRY, RASPBERRY, VITAMIN B6, MANNITOL (WHEAT)
Check BLUEBERRY & RASPBERRY METABOLISM HELPS SUPPORT NORMAL ENERGY YIELDING METABOLISM SUPER HERBAL TEA BAGS, BLUEBERRY & RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY & RASPBERRY METABOLISM HELPS SUPPORT NORMAL ENERGY YIELDING METABOLISM SUPER HERBAL TEA BAGS, BLUEBERRY & RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Raspberry Zinger 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Traditional Medicinals, Organic Raspberry Leaf Herbal Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Count
Celestial Seasonings Sleepytime Wellness Echinacea Immune Support Herbal Tea Bags (20 Count)
The Republic of Tea Raspberry Rose Hibiscus Tea, 36 Tea Bags, Caffeine-Free Herbal Tea
Tetley Super Herbal Sleep Camomile, Vanilla and Lavender 18 Tea Bags 27g
About this product
Tea · Pouch


