Is BLUEBERRY RASPBERRY PINEAPPLE BLUEBERRY, RASPBERRY FRUIT AND PINEAPPLE JUICE FRUIT ICE POPS STACKER, BLUEBERRY RASPBERRY PINEAPPLE Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, RASPBERRY PUREE, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLUEBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check BLUEBERRY RASPBERRY PINEAPPLE BLUEBERRY, RASPBERRY FRUIT AND PINEAPPLE JUICE FRUIT ICE POPS STACKER, BLUEBERRY RASPBERRY PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY RASPBERRY PINEAPPLE BLUEBERRY, RASPBERRY FRUIT AND PINEAPPLE JUICE FRUIT ICE POPS STACKER, BLUEBERRY RASPBERRY PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Dole Fruit Bowls Pineapple Tidbits in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz All Natural Fruit Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


