Is Blueberry Razz - Liquid Drink Mix Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- acetate isobutyrate de saccharose
- natural flavour
acetate isobutyrate de saccharose
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Citric acid, Natural flavour, Sucralose, Potassium citrate, Acesulfame-potassium, Acacia gum, Allura red, SAIB, Sodium citrate, Brilliant blue FCF, Potassium sorbate, Sodium benzoate, Eau, Acide citrique, Arôme naturel, Citrate de potassium, Acesulfame-potassium, Gomme arabique, Rouge allura, Acétate isobutyrate de saccharose, Citrate de sodium, Bleu brillant FCF, Sorbate de potassium, Benzoate de sodium
Check Blueberry Razz - Liquid Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blueberry Razz - Liquid Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
About this product
Beverage · Powder


