Is Blueberry Ring Cake - 20 Oz Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Creme cake mix (sugar, bleached enriched wheat flour [wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], food starch-modified, soybean oil, dextrose, salt, sodium aluminum phosphate, sodium bicarbonate, mono- and diglycerides, vital wheat gluten, corn starch, soy lecithin, artificial flavor, sodium stearoyl lactylate, whey), soybean oil, water, eggs, powdered sugar (sugar, corn starch), blueberries, sugar. Contains less than 2% of: corn syrup, powdered egg blend (wheat flour, soybean oil, cellulose gum, dried eggs, sodium bicarbonate, salt, soy lecithin, annatto extract [color], enzymes, turmeric [color]), palm oil, vegetable shortening (palm oil, soybean oil, mono- and diglycerides, polysorbate 60, TBHQ [preservative]), citric acid (preservative), stabilizer (calcium carbonate, sugar, calcium sulfate, dextrose, agar-agar, locust bean gum, sodium hexametaphosphate), natural & artificial flavor, potassium sorbate (preservative), sodium propionate (preservative), salt.
Check Blueberry Ring Cake - 20 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blueberry Ring Cake - 20 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Blueberry Ring Cake - 20 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Slice


