Is Blueberry Soft Bagel Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, White Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Cultured Wheat Flour, Sweetened Dried Blueberries (Blueberries, Sugar, Citric Acid [preservative], Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor), Contains 2% or less of each: Raisin Juice Concentrate, Blueberries, Salt, Wheat Flour, Guar Gum, Palm Oil, White Corn Flour, Choline Chloride, Dextrose, Inactive Yeast, Glycerin, Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Ethyl Alcohol, Citric Acid (preservative), Enzymes, Vegetable Juice Color, Fruit Juice Color, Dried Blueberries, Vinegar, Degerminated Yellow Corn Meal, Ascorbic Acid (dough conditioner), Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Sesame Seeds.
Check Blueberry Soft Bagel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blueberry Soft Bagel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Dr Schar Plain Bagel Gluten Free 4Ct
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
About this product
Bread · Roll


