This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Blueberry Soft Bagel Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, White Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Cultured Wheat Flour, Sweetened Dried Blueberries (Blueberries, Sugar, Citric Acid [preservative], Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor), Contains 2% or less of each: Raisin Juice Concentrate, Blueberries, Salt, Wheat Flour, Guar Gum, Palm Oil, White Corn Flour, Choline Chloride, Dextrose, Inactive Yeast, Glycerin, Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Ethyl Alcohol, Citric Acid (preservative), Enzymes, Vegetable Juice Color, Fruit Juice Color, Dried Blueberries, Vinegar, Degerminated Yellow Corn Meal, Ascorbic Acid (dough conditioner), Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Sesame Seeds.

Check Blueberry Soft Bagel against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichOn The Go
Vegan? Blueberry Soft Bagel | Spoonful