Is Blueberry Soft Bagel Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, White Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Cultured Wheat Flour, Sweetened Dried Blueberries (Blueberries, Sugar, Citric Acid [preservative], Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor), Contains 2% or less of each: Raisin Juice Concentrate, Blueberries, Salt, Wheat Flour, Guar Gum, Palm Oil, White Corn Flour, Choline Chloride, Dextrose, Inactive Yeast, Glycerin, Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Ethyl Alcohol, Citric Acid (preservative), Enzymes, Vegetable Juice Color, Fruit Juice Color, Dried Blueberries, Vinegar, Degerminated Yellow Corn Meal, Ascorbic Acid (dough conditioner), Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Sesame Seeds.
Check Blueberry Soft Bagel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blueberry Soft Bagel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Dr Schar Plain Bagel Gluten Free 4Ct
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
About this product
Bread · Roll


