No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Blueberry Soft Bagel Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, White Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Cultured Wheat Flour, Sweetened Dried Blueberries (Blueberries, Sugar, Citric Acid [preservative], Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor), Contains 2% or less of each: Raisin Juice Concentrate, Blueberries, Salt, Wheat Flour, Guar Gum, Palm Oil, White Corn Flour, Choline Chloride, Dextrose, Inactive Yeast, Glycerin, Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Ethyl Alcohol, Citric Acid (preservative), Enzymes, Vegetable Juice Color, Fruit Juice Color, Dried Blueberries, Vinegar, Degerminated Yellow Corn Meal, Ascorbic Acid (dough conditioner), Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Sesame Seeds.

Check Blueberry Soft Bagel against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichOn The Go
Gluten Free? Blueberry Soft Bagel | Spoonful