Is BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY BANANA FLAVORED SMOOTH STYLE LOW FAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY BANANA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLUEBERRY INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, VEGETABLE JUICE AND FRUIT JUICE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3. STRAWBERRY BANANA INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3.

Check BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY BANANA FLAVORED SMOOTH STYLE LOW FAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY BANANA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go