Is BLUEBERRY STRONG (FORMERLY BLUEBERRY EYEBRIGHT) - 60 TABS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bilberry Fruit 5:1 Equivalent To 200Dried Fruit, Lutein, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Crosslinked Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulosehydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate
Check BLUEBERRY STRONG (FORMERLY BLUEBERRY EYEBRIGHT) - 60 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY STRONG (FORMERLY BLUEBERRY EYEBRIGHT) - 60 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
BLUEBERRY STRONG (FORMERLY BLUEBERRY EYEBRIGHT) - 60 TABS is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


