Is BLUEBERRY VANILLA ALMOND PROTEIN BAR, BLUEBERRY VANILLA ALMOND Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS), ROASTED ALMONDS, DRIED COCONUT, WATER, APPLE JUICE INFUSED DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC HONEY, OATS, FLAX SEEDS, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHIA SEEDS, MONK FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT.
Check BLUEBERRY VANILLA ALMOND PROTEIN BAR, BLUEBERRY VANILLA ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY VANILLA ALMOND PROTEIN BAR, BLUEBERRY VANILLA ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


