Is BLUEBERRY VANILLA CRICKET ENERGY BAR, BLUEBERRY VANILLA Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, APRICOTS, CRICKET POWDER (ACHETA DOMESTICUS), BLUEBERRIES, HONEY, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRIES, FLAXSEED, COCONUT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID.

Check BLUEBERRY VANILLA CRICKET ENERGY BAR, BLUEBERRY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go