Is BLUEBERRY WAFFLES, BLUEBERRY Peanut Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], NON FAT MILK, WATER, IMITATION BLUEBERRY BITS [SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, CANOLA OIL, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, VEGETABLE GUMS (CELLULOSE, GUM ACACIA, AMMONIUM ALGINATE AND CALCIUM ALGINATE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, AND SODIUM BICARBONATE], SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE EGGS, SUGAR, LEAVENING [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONO-CALCIUM PHOSPHATE], SOY LECITHIN, SALT, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check BLUEBERRY WAFFLES, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY WAFFLES, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Grain · Frozen


