Is BLUEBERRY WITH FLAX GRANOLA, BLUEBERRY WITH FLAX Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole rolled oats

whole rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE ROLLED OATS, MILLED CANE SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), RICE FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, FLAX SEED, HONEY, FREEZE DRIED BLUEBERRIES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BARLEY MALT SYRUP.

Check BLUEBERRY WITH FLAX GRANOLA, BLUEBERRY WITH FLAX against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BLUEBERRY WITH FLAX GRANOLA, BLUEBERRY WITH FLAX is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping