Is Blueberry yogurt bowl Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- desiccated coconut
- toasted coconut chips
- cooked coconut granola
desiccated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Greek Style Yogurt (Milk) (60%), Cooked Coconut Granola (16%) (Oats, Agave Syrup, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Rapeseed Oil, Desiccated Coconut), Blueberries (10%), Blueberry Puree (3.5%), Agave Syrup, Chicory Fibre, Toasted Coconut Chips, Honey, Cornflour, Elderberry Purée, Spirulina Extract, Dried Blueberries, Lemon Juice, Vanilla Extract
Check Blueberry yogurt bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blueberry yogurt bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Whole


