Is BLUEBERRY YOGURT COATED FLAVORED PRETZELS, BLUEBERRY YOGURT COATED Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt
malt
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS [PALM KERNEL, PALM], WHEY, YOGURT POWDER [NON FAT MILK, LACTIC ACID], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, VANILLA, NATURAL FLAVOR, RED CABBAGE JUICE [FOR COLOR], BEET ROOT JUICE [FOR COLOR], SOY LECITHIN), PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL OR CANOLA OIL, YEAST).
Check BLUEBERRY YOGURT COATED FLAVORED PRETZELS, BLUEBERRY YOGURT COATED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY YOGURT COATED FLAVORED PRETZELS, BLUEBERRY YOGURT COATED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


