No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Blueberry Yogurt Covered Pretzels Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt Flavored Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel and/or Palm Oil and/or Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Whole and/or Dry Milk Solids, Dry Nonfat Yogurt [Milk] and/or Yogurt Powder [Cultured Whey Protein Concentrate and Cultured Skim Milk], Soy Lecithin [An Emulsifier], Artificial Color [Titanium Dioxide), Salt, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor and/or Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color [Blue Lake #2]), Blueberry Flavoring (Soybean and/or Corn Oil, Natural Flavors), Blue Color (Sunflower Oil, Gum Arabic, Maltodextrin Vegetable Juice, Citric Acid), Pretzels (Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour [Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate-B1, Riboflavin-B2, Folic Acid], Malt, Salt, Soybean and/or Canola Oil and Yeast)

Check Blueberry Yogurt Covered Pretzels against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Blueberry Yogurt Covered Pretzels | Spoonful