No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.

Is Blueberry Yogurt Covered Pretzels Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt Flavored Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel and/or Palm Oil and/or Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Whole and/or Dry Milk Solids, Dry Nonfat Yogurt [Milk] and/or Yogurt Powder [Cultured Whey Protein Concentrate and Cultured Skim Milk], Soy Lecithin [An Emulsifier], Artificial Color [Titanium Dioxide), Salt, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor and/or Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color [Blue Lake #2]), Blueberry Flavoring (Soybean and/or Corn Oil, Natural Flavors), Blue Color (Sunflower Oil, Gum Arabic, Maltodextrin Vegetable Juice, Citric Acid), Pretzels (Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour [Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate-B1, Riboflavin-B2, Folic Acid], Malt, Salt, Soybean and/or Canola Oil and Yeast)

Check Blueberry Yogurt Covered Pretzels against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Blueberry Yogurt Covered Pretzels | Spoonful