Is Blueberry Yogurt Covered Pretzels Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Yogurt Flavored Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel and/or Palm Oil and/or Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Whole and/or Dry Milk Solids, Dry Nonfat Yogurt [Milk] and/or Yogurt Powder [Cultured Whey Protein Concentrate and Cultured Skim Milk], Soy Lecithin [An Emulsifier], Artificial Color [Titanium Dioxide), Salt, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor and/or Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color [Blue Lake #2]), Blueberry Flavoring (Soybean and/or Corn Oil, Natural Flavors), Blue Color (Sunflower Oil, Gum Arabic, Maltodextrin Vegetable Juice, Citric Acid), Pretzels (Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour [Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate-B1, Riboflavin-B2, Folic Acid], Malt, Salt, Soybean and/or Canola Oil and Yeast)
Check Blueberry Yogurt Covered Pretzels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blueberry Yogurt Covered Pretzels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker


