Is Blueberry Yogurt Pretzels 8 oz by OliveNation Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- cultured whey
- whey powder
- nonfat dry milk
- nonfat yogurt powder
- yogurt flavored coating
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Powder, Nonfat Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey, Nonfat Milk), Titanium Dioxide (Color), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Lactic Acid, Vanilla), Pretzels (Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Corn Syrup, Sodium Bicarbonate, Yeast), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Artificial Coloring (Includes Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake)
Check Blueberry Yogurt Pretzels 8 oz by OliveNation against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blueberry Yogurt Pretzels 8 oz by OliveNation in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Blueberry Yogurt Pretzels 8 oz by OliveNation is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


