Is Bluebird Chips Bacon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 631
- 621
631
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes (60%), Canola Oil And/Or Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Salt, Sugar, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Flavour Enhancers (621, 631, 627), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Flavours, Caramelised Sugar, Food Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Yeast Extract, Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract).
Check Bluebird Chips Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bluebird Chips Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


