No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.

Is Bluebird Delisio Potato Chips Greek Tzatziki Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Yoghurt Powder (milk), Salt, Food Acid (262), Maltodextrin, Herbs (mint, Parsley), Garlic Powder, Flavours, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Sugar, Onion Powder, Mineral Salt (potassium Chloride), Spice (cumin). Contains Gluten, Contains Milk Or Milk Products, Contains Soybeans Or Soybean Products.

Check Bluebird Delisio Potato Chips Greek Tzatziki against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Bluebird Delisio Potato Chips Greek Tzatziki is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish
Dairy Free? Bluebird Delisio Potato Chips Greek Tzatziki | Spoonful