Is Bluebird Delisio Potato Chips Greek Tzatziki Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Yoghurt Powder (milk), Salt, Food Acid (262), Maltodextrin, Herbs (mint, Parsley), Garlic Powder, Flavours, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Sugar, Onion Powder, Mineral Salt (potassium Chloride), Spice (cumin). Contains Gluten, Contains Milk Or Milk Products, Contains Soybeans Or Soybean Products.
Check Bluebird Delisio Potato Chips Greek Tzatziki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bluebird Delisio Potato Chips Greek Tzatziki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bluebird Delisio Potato Chips Greek Tzatziki is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


