Is Bluebird Originals Multipack Chips Chicken 108g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavours
- flavour enhancers
- yeast extract
flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes (61%), Canola Oil And/or Sunflower Oil, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635, 620), Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Chicken Powder, Yeast Extract, Flavours, Herb (Parsley), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract).
Check Bluebird Originals Multipack Chips Chicken 108g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bluebird Originals Multipack Chips Chicken 108g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nabisco Flavor Originals Chicken in a Biskit Baked Snack Crackers
Flavor Originals Chicken In A Biskit Original Baked Snack Crackers Family Size - 12 Oz
Wilde Himalayan Pink Salt Chicken Chips
Wilde Brands, Chicken Chips Sea Salt Vinegar, 2.25 Ounce
Frito-Lay Baked and Popped Mix Variety Pack Snack Chips, 18 Count Multipack
About this product
Snack · Slice


