Is Bluebird Provisions Bone Broth Chicken Instant Beverage Mix Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dried chicken bone broth
dried chicken bone broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dried Chicken Bone Broth.
Check Bluebird Provisions Bone Broth Chicken Instant Beverage Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bluebird Provisions Bone Broth Chicken Instant Beverage Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingSoupMeal Prep


