Is Bluebird Rashuns Corn Snacks Cheese & Bacon 120g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheddar cheese powder
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Canola Oil , Whey Powder (Milk), Tapioca Starch, Salt, Flavour Enhancer (621), Cheddar Cheese Powder (Milk), Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Soy), Rice Bran, Flavours, Sugar, Food Acids (Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate), Emulsifier (471), Yeast Extract, Natural Colour (160e)
Check Bluebird Rashuns Corn Snacks Cheese & Bacon 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bluebird Rashuns Corn Snacks Cheese & Bacon 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Where to buy
Bluebird Rashuns Corn Snacks Cheese & Bacon 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


