Is Bluebird Rashuns Corn Snacks Cheese & Bacon 120g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 471
- lactic acid
- calcium lactate
- 621
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Canola Oil , Whey Powder (Milk), Tapioca Starch, Salt, Flavour Enhancer (621), Cheddar Cheese Powder (Milk), Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Soy), Rice Bran, Flavours, Sugar, Food Acids (Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate), Emulsifier (471), Yeast Extract, Natural Colour (160e)
Check Bluebird Rashuns Corn Snacks Cheese & Bacon 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bluebird Rashuns Corn Snacks Cheese & Bacon 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Where to buy
Bluebird Rashuns Corn Snacks Cheese & Bacon 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


