Is Bluebird Thick Cut Potato Chips Crispy Bacon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- 621
- 635
- dextrose
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Canola Oil , Sunflower Oil, Dextrose , Maltodextrin, Salt, Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Tapioca Starch, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Natural Flavours (Milk, Soy, Wheat), Soy Sauce Powder (Wheat), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Soy), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Colour (Paprika Extract), Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract)
Check Bluebird Thick Cut Potato Chips Crispy Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bluebird Thick Cut Potato Chips Crispy Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bluebird Thick Cut Potato Chips Crispy Bacon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece


