Is Bluebird Thin Cut Chips Chicken Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes (61%), Sunflower Oil And/Or Canola Oil, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635, 620), Salt, Sugar, Lactose (Milk), Onion Powder, Chicken Powder, Chicken Fat, Spice (Paprika), Flavours, Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract, Citric Acid)

Check Bluebird Thin Cut Chips Chicken against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bluebird Thin Cut Chips Chicken is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch