Is Bluebird Thin Cut Potato Chips Sour Cream & Chives Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soybean products
- soy
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Sugar, Onion Powder, Tapioca Starch, Dextrose , Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Milk Powder (soy), Yeast, Flavours (milk, Wheat), Food Acid (malic Acid), Garlic Powder, Herb (parsley). Contains Gluten. Contains Milk Or Milk Products. Contains Soybeans Or Soybean Products.
Check Bluebird Thin Cut Potato Chips Sour Cream & Chives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bluebird Thin Cut Potato Chips Sour Cream & Chives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


