Is Bluebird Thin Cut Potato Chips Variety Pk 324G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Food Acids (Sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid), Corn Starch, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Maltodextrin, Flavour Enhancer, Sugar, Onion Powder, Tapioca Starch, Dextrose, Flavour Enhancers, Milk Powder (Soy), Yeast, Flavours (Milk, Wheat), Food Acid (Malic Acid), Garlic Powder, Herb (Parsley)
Check Bluebird Thin Cut Potato Chips Variety Pk 324G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bluebird Thin Cut Potato Chips Variety Pk 324G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bluebird Thin Cut Potato Chips Variety Pk 324G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


