Is Bluebonnet 100% Ntrl Whey Powder Choc, 1 Lb Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Phosphorus, Magnesium, Copper, Chloride, Sodium, Potassium, Whey Protein Isolate, Dutch Cocoa, Natural Chocolate Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Extract (Reb A), Salt. Contains Milk.
Check Bluebonnet 100% Ntrl Whey Powder Choc, 1 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bluebonnet 100% Ntrl Whey Powder Choc, 1 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Ghirardelli Premium Baking Cocoa 100% Cocoa Unsweetened Cocoa Powder, 8 oz
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Premier Protein 100% Whey Protein Powder, Vanilla Milkshake, 30g Protein, 1.75lb, 28oz
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
Where to buy
Bluebonnet 100% Ntrl Whey Powder Choc, 1 Lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


