Is Bluebonnet 100% Ntrl Whey Powder Choc, 1 Lb Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural chocolate flavor
natural chocolate flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Phosphorus, Magnesium, Copper, Chloride, Sodium, Potassium, Whey Protein Isolate, Dutch Cocoa, Natural Chocolate Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Extract (Reb A), Salt. Contains Milk.
Check Bluebonnet 100% Ntrl Whey Powder Choc, 1 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bluebonnet 100% Ntrl Whey Powder Choc, 1 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Ghirardelli Premium Baking Cocoa 100% Cocoa Unsweetened Cocoa Powder, 8 oz
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Premier Protein 100% Whey Protein Powder, Vanilla Milkshake, 30g Protein, 1.75lb, 28oz
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
Where to buy
Bluebonnet 100% Ntrl Whey Powder Choc, 1 Lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


