Is Bluebonnet L-Lysine 500 mg Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-lysine
L-lysine
Dietitian noteLysine can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
L-Lysine; kosher vegetable capsules, vegetable cellulose, vegetable magnesium stearate, silica.
Check Bluebonnet L-Lysine 500 mg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bluebonnet L-Lysine 500 mg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Propel Water Beverage, with Vitamins, Berry 16.9 fl oz (1.05 pt) 500 ml
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
Vita Coco – Coconut Water With Pineapple (Case Of 12, 500 Ml.)
Member's Mark Purified Water 500 ml
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Where to buy
Bluebonnet L-Lysine 500 mg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


